Procrastination kills.

I’m not exactly the philosophical type. I don’t I could just sit down on the couch while typing away at my laptop asking pointless question. ( I don’t mean to put the philosophers down or anything, but I’m just not that type of person)

So It’s week 11 of Uni now and It’s the time to hand in all my assessments and hope I actually do ok in them and not have to worry about failing and what not.

My habit hasn’t died. It’s still the same. I should really do something about it. I have ONE last essay to do for the semester. I should start it soon.

My clinical immersion is the next week. And I havent gone to the doctors to get any more shots. What am I suppose to do? I’ve been sick every single time I’ve planned to go to the doctors to get shots done. I think I’ll go on Tuesday. Man I’m copping a lecture from my Doc XD

But Yes clinical Immersion week!  The week where we go to Uni and perform tasks that Nurses can do in their sleep (But shouldn’t since it’s not exactly safe and all.. lets not get into this)

I’m glad mine isn’t till Friday so I have Heaps of time to continuously practice. And That I will in order to become a pro at doing it =] So club members! I’m practising on ALL of you as well (Well whoever wants to volunteer)

Right now I’m sitting here with Sons and Niks watching Hide and Seek. Crap quality and has yet to get interesting. I think it’s a whole bunch of movies merged as always.

Ah seriously men and their pride >.>….

I hate not seeing my old friends. Makes me kind of sad that I haven’t seen some of them in a while. T.T

Here’s a whole bunch of tagged people who I’m gonna write this too =p

Amy.. AMY I MISS YOU HEAPS MAN!!

I should come over to your house one day LOL

Bring my sexy sexy laptop and steal stuff of you and you can do the same hahahha

Tanju!!  Dude we go to the SAME UNI but barely see each other =(  I enjoyed talking to you yesterday man. I hope you get better soon and then we’ll go night roaming (BUT not near the CROSS like we agreed haha)

Rachel!! Dude I should come over to your place!  BTW has the spa been cleaned? =p

Mel!  I promise to come to your shop and just hang with you! Sit there and just laugh like idiots and talk ^_^

Shannon!  My dear it’s been too too long!! Coffee one day K? =p

Sweety!! I hope your doing good love!!  I hope it all went well and I wanna see you I miss and our ‘FUN’ =p

Girs!  My lady!!  We need to get the group together!! and I miss you

Josh The quiet one! Would be good to hang =]

Zanda  Pantene boy!!  I miss ya you tall awesome DUDE!!

Sophs!! HAHA The last time was FUN =p Repeater?

COOOKIESS!! OMFG OMFG OMFG  I MISS U MY BITCH!! =p

There’s SSOOOO SOOOO SOOOO SOOO SOOO many people I should really catch up with!!!

I shall call you people and ask ^^

So now you can tell how much I miss you all =] TALK hahaha =p

Kissing

S.O Tash =]

Advertisements