Posted on

Do I come across as…

As A BF stealer or something?

I was told by some people that they are intimidated by me when it comes to guys. ARE YOU FUCKINGG SERIOUS!!!

I asked them why and these where some of the reasons why:

-Cos you can talk to them so easily

-I think they like you more

-You’re more open

-I’m afraid You’ll like them

And so on….
I wanna say this:

1. I can talk to EVERYONE with ease. It’s something I’ve LEARNT to do.

2. HAHA are you serious!! They’re just talking. it has no 2nd meaning or anything!

3. I’m more open? Meaning? What?

4. Yes Like them AS FRIENDS. Not as OMG I want him as my boyfriend etc

People actually think that I can “grab” a guy just like that HAHA Yeah Right. I just be me. Nothing else. I don’t bullshit or anything.

I’m not a slut. Most of the people I know off the net are GIRLS not BOYS.

I go to a GIRLS SCHOOL

IM  NOT BOY STARVED

I’m fucking pissed off now.

It’s not the first time that someone I know thought I was a BF stealer.

That’s an insult.

A big one.

Advertisements

About MeNtAlRuNaWaY

I have a weird personality My spelling is top class I am quirky and eccentric I have a very interesting subconscious also I live at home Im under 21 I am a student. More? Ask?

3 responses to “Do I come across as…

  1. Amy

    Hmmm… Yeh I know who said that to you…hmm… freaking gal… other people I don’t know..ahaha…i feel dizzy..ahaha…I HATE YOU ANTISEPTIC!!!! >___<…..

    You’re not that kind of person anyways Tash…I should know…or don’t I..hmm… Anyways..I’ve known you for a long time.hee… ^-^

  2. stormstealer ⋅

    LMAO u kno i aint like that .no point in goin after a taken guy simple as that..

  3. Melli ⋅

    tasha this is worse than sayin it infront of the personXD
    good on u!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s